The following members of the teaching staff are hereby assigned the following duties for the session 2019-20 w.e.f. 01-08-2019. All are requested to note for compliance:-
1.COLLEGE COUNCIL:
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik, Principal Chairman
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr. Hariom Member
- Mr.Narender Kumar Member
- Mr. Anoop Mor Member
- JItender Sharma Bursar
2.Public Information Officer:-
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal 1st Appellate authority
- Dr. Wazir Singh S.P.I.O.
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdtt.
- Sh.Sanjeev Clerk
- Sh. Naresh Steno
3.BURSAR:
- Sh. Jitender Sharma
4.TUTORIAL BOARD:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Chief Tutor
- Dr. Hari om B.A.-3rd , B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-III
- Dr.Narender Kumar ------------do--------------
- Sh. Manisha Dalal B.Com.-1&II&III, B.Com.-I Hons.
- Ms. Sarita ------------do--------------
- Mrs. Babita ------------do--------------
- Sh. Anoop Mor B.A.-I, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-I
- Sh. Jitender (math) ------------do--------------
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma B.A.-II, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-II
- Mr. Vikash Sharma ------------do--------------
- Smt. Isha Jain B.Sc. (Comp.Sci.) I&II &III
- Smt. Himanshu Garg B.Sc. (Non-Medical) –I & II, and III classes
- Sh. Sanjay B.Sc. (Medical) –I & II, and III BCA all classes
5.STAFF SECRETARY:
- Dr.Wazir Singh Minutes
- Sh. Jitender Sharma(math) Member
- Smt. Sonal Jain Social (Ext. Lect.)
6.BUILDING FUND COMMITTEE:
- Smt.Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr. Hariom Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Bursar
- Mrs.Usha Chawla Retd. Principal
- Dr. R.C. Jain Retd. Principal.
- Sh. G.C. Garg Retd. SDO
- Topper Student of B.A.-III (5th Sem.)
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdtt.
7.PROCTORIAL BOARD:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Manisha Dalal Member
- Mr. Manoj Kumar Member
8.CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Hariom Member
9.UNIVERSITY WORK & HOUSE EXAMS:
- Sh. Anoop Mor Registrar
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Urmila Sharma Member
- Babita Panwar Member
- Sh. Jitender Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Ms. Anita Sheokand Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sh.Ramkumar Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sh.Sanjiv Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Ms. Manju Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sh.Virender Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sh.Vikramjeet U.Clerk
10.LIBRARY COM MITTEE:
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Sh.Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh.Ajit Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
- Miss Mandeep Kaur Member
- Suman Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Dr. Anita Devi Member (Ext. Lect.)
11.Welfare of SC/BC/PH/ESM
- Dr. Hariom Convener
- Sh Ravi Kumar Member
- Preety Member
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Sh. Sanjeev clerk Member
12. BEAUTIFICATION & CLEANLINESS:
- Sh. Sanjay Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Smt. Reetu Member
- Mrs. Mandeep Kaur Member
13.BOOK BANK:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
14. CYCLE STAND COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Smt. Manisha Dalal Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Jitender (bursar) Member
- Ankita Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Priyanka Member
- Sushil Mor Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Parveen Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Suman lata Member (Ext. Lect.)
15. STUDENTS GRIEVANCES REDRESSAL CELL
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal Chairperson
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr. Hari Om Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Monika Member
16. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh.Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Manisha Dalal Member
- Ms. Babita Member
- Ms. Ritu Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Dr. Priyanka Member
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
- Sonia Member
- Vikash Member
- Dr. Meena Member (Ext. Lect.)
17.COLLEEGE ANNUAL REPORT:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr Urmila Sharma Member
- Sh. Vikash Member
- Appoorva Member
18 INVITATION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Smt. Mandeep Kaur Member
- Mrs. Priti Member
- Appoorva Member
- Kanta Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sapna Member (Ext. Lect.)
19 DECORATION COMMITTEE (Bouquets & Garlands etc.):
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Dr. Himanshu Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Sonal Jain Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Jyoti Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Dipali Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sushil Mor Member (Ext. Lect.)
20. TEA & LUNCH COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Smt. Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Sonal Jain Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Jyoti Member (Ext. Lect.)
- Sonu Kansal Member (Ext. Lect.)
21. STAGE SECRETARIES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Urmila Sharma Member
22.PHOTOGRAPHY:
- Dr Priyanka Convener
- Mrs Monika Member
- Dr. Vikash Member
- Apporva Member
- Mrs. Babli Member
23.EDUCATIONAL TOURS:
1.Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2 Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
3. Sh. Jitender Burser (Bursar) Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
5. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
8. Dr. Jyoti Rani Member
9.Ms. Sarita Member
10. Dr. Sangeeta Member
11. Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
12. Smt. Babli Rani Member
24 Health Fund Committee
- Smt. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Smt. Himanshu Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Mrs Babli Rani Member
25 BLOOD DONATION &RED CROSS:
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Jitender Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Ms. Amarjit kaur Member
- Ms. Urmila Member
- Ms. Sonia Member
26.SMART CLASSES:
1. Dr.Hari Om Convener
2. Sh. Ashish Kumar Member
3. Sh. Sanjay Member
4. Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
5. Sh. Surender Member
6. Ms. Gurdeep Member
27.GIRLS COMMON ROOM:
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Smt. Manju Sharma Member
- Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
- Ms Biramati Member
28. SPORTS BOARD:
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal President
- Dr. Wazir Singh Vice President
- Dr.Hari Om Member
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Smt. Manisha Dalal Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Jitender Member Secretary
- Dr. Sangeeta Member
29. N.S.S. CO-ORDINATORS
- Ms. Babita Panwar P.O. Unit-I
- Dr. Monika (Comm.) P.O. Unit-II
30. N.S.S. ADVISORY COMMITTEE:
- Rajeshwari Kaushik Principal
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Sh.Jitender (Bursar) Member
- Smt. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Monika Member
- Ms. Babita Panwar Member
- BA 5TH SEM. STUDENTS
31.PUBLIC RELATION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh. Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh.Ramesh Kumar(Pol.sc) Member
- Vikash Sharma Member
- Smt. Seema Lib. Attendant. Member
32 PLACEMENT CELL & GUIDENCE BUREAU:
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Ajit Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Reetu Member
- Dr. Jitender Kumar Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
- Ms. Amarjeet Member
33 EWYL SCHEME:
- Sh Narender Kumar Convener
- Dr. Jitender Kumar Member
- Dr. Ajit Member
- Manoj Kumar Member
- Sh.Ramesh Kumar(Pol.sc) Member
34.SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Ms. Manju Sharma Member
- Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
- Sh. Ravi Member
- Smt. Isha Member
- Dr. Himanshu Member
- Vikram Gupta Member
- Smt. Babli Member
- Ms. Jyoti Member
35 EDUSAT COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
- Mr. Parveen Member
- Mr. Sanju Member
- Ms. Renu bala Member
- Smt. Babli Rani L.A.
36.NODAL OFFICER (SC/BC):
- Dr. Ravi CONVENER
- Dr.Preety BC SCHOLARSHIP
- Dr. Jyoti (comm.) Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Sh.Sanjeev (clerk) Member
- Ms. Jyoti (comp.) Member (POSE)
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
37 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Sangeeta Convener
- Dr. Anoop Mor Member
- Smt. Manisha Dalal Member
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Ms. Amarjeet Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Smt. Urmila Member
- Dr. Jyoti (comm.) Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Apporva Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Sh. Gurdeep Member
- Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Physics) Member
- Sh. Jitender (Math) Member
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
- Ms. Babita Member
- Ms. Reetu Member
- Ms. Manju Member
- Manisha Devi Member
38.ANTI-RAGGING CELL:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Hari Om Member
- Sh. Jitender Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Ms. Priyanka Member
- Ms. Jyoti Member
39.ANTI CORRUPTION CELL:-
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. . Jitender Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Amarjeet Member
41.DILAPIDATION COMMITTEE:
- Sh. Ramesh (Pol. Sci.) Convener
- Smt. Gurdeep Member
- Dr. Ramesh (Phy.) Member
- Ms. Jyoti (comp.) Member
42PROPERTY COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sangeeta Member
- Mrs. Manisha Dalal Member
- Sh. Ashish Kumar Member
- Smt. Gurdeep Member
- Sh. Sanju Member(Ext.lect.)
43.CANTEEN COMMITTEE:
- Dr Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Jitender (Bursar) Member
- Sh. Rajesh Boora Member
- Ms. Reetu Member
- Ms. Monika Member
- Ms. Monika Member
- Dinesh Bhardwaj (Dy. Supdt.) Member
44.SANITATION & CLEANLINESS:
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convener
- Dr. Jyoti Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Sonia Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Sh. Sanjay Kumar Member
- Sh. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
45.COURT CASES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Mr. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
- Sh. Sanjeev Clerk
- Mr. Vishvash Computer (L.A.)
46.WOMEN CELL:
1..Smt. Sumita Ashri Convener
2. . Ms. Monika Member
3. Ms. Reetu Member
4. Ms. Apoorva Member
5. Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
47.U.G.C. AND NAAC COMMITTEE:
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
- Dr. Hariom convener
- Sh. Jitender (Bursar) Member
- Dr.Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
- Ms. Urmila Sharma Member
- Ms. Amarjeet Member
48.SUBJECT CHANGE/FACULTY CHANGE COMMITTEE:
- Smt. Sumita Convener
- Sh.Sandeep Sharma Member
- Manoj Member
- Ms. Apporva Member
- Ms. Priyanka Member
- Sonu Kansal Member
49.COLLEGE LEGAL AWARNESS CELL COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Jitender (Math) Convener
2. Smt. Manju Sharma Member
3. Sh. Sandeep Sharma . Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Dr. Jitender Kumar Member
50.LANGUAGE LAB COMMITTEE:
1.Dr.Sumita Ashri Convener
2.Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
51.ANTI SMOKING &ANTI TOBACCO
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
- Sh. Jitender Kumar Member
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Mr. Parveen Member
- Vikram Gupta Member
52..ABSENTEE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Ramesh (physics) Member
3. Ms. Sarita Member
4. Ms. Babita Member
5. Mrs.Seema Goyal Member
53.YOUTH VOTER’S COMMITTEE
- Sh Jitender Nodal Officer
- Sh. Sandeep (math) Member
- Sh.Vikash Sharma S.K.T.
- Ms. Sonia S.K.T.
- Ms.Mandeep kaur Member
54.ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convener
- Dr. Ramesh(Pol. Sc.) Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Ms. Mandeep Kaur Member
55.COLLEGE BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh.Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Member
- Ms. Manisha Member
- Mrs. Birmati Member
56.BUS PASS COMMITTEE
- Sh. Anoop Mor Convener ( B.A. III with Hons.)
- Dr. Rajesh Boora B.A. II with Hons.
- Dr. Jitender B.A. I Hons.
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma do
- Mr. Vikash Sharma do
- Smt. Babita All B.COM & BBA
- Ms. Sarita do
- Smt. Ritu Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg All B.Sc., BCA
- Ms. Jyoti (comp.) do
- Mr. Vikash L.A.
- Mr. Vishvash L.A.
- Mr. Mayank Joshi L.A.
57.R.K.F.F,S.A.F.& P.B.F
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Jitender (Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Sh. Dinesh (Dy. Supdt.) Member
58.TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
- Smt. Sumita Convener
- Ms. Manisha Dalal Member (Commerce)
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Monika Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Smt. Isha Member (Science and JOC Classes)
- Sonu Kansal Member
59.EDITORIAL BOARD
- Smt. Urmila Sharma Editor –in –chief
- Dr.Wazir Singh News section
- Dr.Hari Om Geog. Section & Science
- Dr.Jitender (Bursar) Commerce Section
- Sh. Anoop Mor Planning forum Section
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Women Cell
- Ms. Amarjeet Hindi & English section
- Dr. Santosh . Hindi & English section
- Sh. Mahipal Sr. Librarian
60.SEATING ARRANGEMENT
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
- Dr.Sangeeta Member
- Dr. Santosh Member
- Dr. Ramesh Kumar Physics
- Smt. Sonia Member
- Sh. Ramesh Kumar Pol. Sci.
- Archana Member(Ext. Lect.)
- Jyoti Malik Member(Ext. Lect.)
- Dr .Meena Member(Ext.Lect.)
- Priya Member(Ext. Lect.)
61.PRINTING & STATIONARY (INCLUDING FLAX BANNERS & BOARD)
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
- Dr. Jitender Sharma Member
- Sh. Vikas Sharma Member
- Ms. Sonia Member
62.AUDIT REPORT COMMITTEE
- Dr.Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdt.
63. TENT ,MIKE & SOUND COMMITTEE
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
- Dr. Sangeeta Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Jitender Member
- Sh. Gurdeep Member
- Sh. Vikas Sharma Member
- Sh.Vikramjeet L.A.
- Sh. Mayank L.A.
65.PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARRASSMENT CELL AND WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Principal(Chairperson)
- Dr.Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Ms. Urmila Sharma Member
- Ms. Amarjeet Member
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdt.
66.IQAC/API COMMTTEE
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik (Chair Person)
- Smt. Manisha Dalal (Convener)
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Ritu Member
- Ms. Urmila Sharma Member
67.I.T EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COMMTTEE
- Dr. Isha Jain Convener
- Sh. Ashish Kumar Member
- Ms. Monika Member
- Jyoti Member
- Dr. Himanshu Member
- Sh. Mayank L.A.
- Sh. Vikaramjeet L.A.
- Sonal Jain L.A.
- Sh. Vishvash L.A.
68.PERIODICAL INSPECTION & AFFILIATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Hariom Convener
- Sh. Sandeep Member
- Sh. Manoj Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
69 PWD and Public Health Committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Sh. Ajit Singh Member
70 Out Source Committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Hariom Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Bursar
- Sh. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
71 M&S committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdt.
- ECO Club
- Sh. Sanjay Convenor
- Ajit Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Dipti Narwal Member
- Mrs. Reetu Member
- Sh. Sanju Member(Ext. Lect.)
- Ms. Renubala Member(Ext. Lect.)
73 Electricity Committee
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convenor
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms Sonia Member
74. Lab Argumentation
- Dr. Hariom Convenor
- Sh. Jitender Sharma (Bursar) Member
- Sh.Ajit Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Mr. Manoj Member
- Mr. Gurdeep Member
- Mr. Ravi Kumar Member
- Sh. Parveen Member
- Virender Member
75. Entrepreneurship Club
- Ms. Babita (commerce) Convernor
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma Member
- Mrs. Sonia(eco.) Member
- Mrs. Suman Member
- Ms. Reetu Member
- Sh. Sarita Member
- Ms. Preety Member
75. GEM PURCHASE COMMITTEE:
- Ms. Isha Jain Convernor
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Jitender Sharma(Bursar) Member
- Mayank joshi L.A.
NOTE:
- In addition to the above mentioned committees for the smooth functioning of the College administration various committees like admission, annual function and convocation and purchase committees are constituted from time to time.
- If any ext. lect. Name not included in the list then he may contact to undersigned.
- Please bear with us if seniority is disturbed somewhere while preparing the list.
Principal
Internal Distribution:-
- Copy for circulation among all staff member for information & necessary action.
2.Copy to Staff Room Notice Board.
3. O/c for record.
COMMITTEES 2018-19
P.I.G. Govt. College for Women, Jind.
The following members of the teaching staff are hereby assigned the following duties for the session 2018-19 w.e.f. 01-08-2018. All are requested to note for compliance:-
1.COLLEGE COUNCIL:
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik, Principal Chairman
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr. Hariom Member
- Mr. Munish Member
2.Public Information Officer:-
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal 1st APPELLATE AUTHORITY
- Dr. Wazir Singh S.P.I.O.
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdtt.
- Sh.Paramjeer Clerk
- Sh. Naresh Steno
3.BURSAR:
- Sh.Munish Kumar
4.TUTORIAL BOARD:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Chief Tutor
- Dr. Hari om B.A.-3rd , B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-III
- Dr.Wazir Singh ------------do--------------
- Sh.Munish Kumar B.Com.-1&II&III, B.Com.-I Hons.
- Ms. Sarita ------------do--------------
- Mrs. Babita ------------do--------------
- Sh. Anoop Mor B.A.-I, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-I
- Sh. Raj Dalal ------------do--------------
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma B.A.-II, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-II
- Mr. Vikash Sharma ------------do--------------
- Smt. Anju Dhull B.Sc.(Comp.Sci.) I&II &III
- Dr. Himanshu Garg B.Sc. (Non-Medical) –I & II, and III classes
- Sh. Sanjay B.Sc. (Medical) –I & II, and III BCA all classes
5.STAFF SECRETARY:
- Dr.Bhim Singh Minutes
- Smt. Alpna Social
6.BUILDING FUND COMMITTEE:
- Smt.Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Sh.Munish kumar Bursar
- Mrs.Usha Chawla Retd. Principal
- Dr. R.C. Jain Retd. Principal.
- Sh. G.C. Garg Retd. SDO
- Topper Student of B.A.-III (5th Sem.)
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdtt.
7.PROCTORIAL BOARD:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Chief Proctor
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Sh. Sandeep Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
8.CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Dr.. Wazir Singh Member
9.UNIVERSITY WORK & HOUSE EXAMS:
- Sh. Anoop Mor Registrar
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
- Sh. Jitender Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Sh.Vikas U.Clerk
- Smt. Renu Peon
10.LIBRARY COM MITTEE:
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
11.Welfare of SC/BC/PH/ESM/
- Sh. Hari Om Convener
- Sh. Anoop Mor Member
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Sh. Sanjeev Member
12. BEAUTIFICATION & CLEANLINESS:
- Sh. Ajit Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
13.BOOK BANK:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
14. CYCLE STAND COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
15. STUDENTS GRIEVANCE & WELFARE BOARD:
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal Chairperson
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr. Hari Om Member
- Sh. Munish Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
16. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Ms. Babita Member
- Ms. Ritu Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Ms. Jyoti Member
17.COLLEEGE ANNUAL REPORT:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
18 INVITATION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Mrs. Suman Member
- Mrs. Priti Member
19 DECORATION COMMITTEE (Bouquets & Garlands etc.):
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Smt.Alpna Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
20. TEA & LUNCH COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
21. STAGE SECRETARIES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
22.PHOTOGRAPHY:
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
23.EDUCATIONAL TOURS:
1.Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2 Dr. Wazir Singh Member
3. Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
5. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
6. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
7.Sh. Raj Dalal Member
8. Ms. Jyoti Member
9.Ms. Sarita Member
10. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
11. Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
12. Smt. Babli Rani Member
24 Health Fund Committee
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
25 BLOOD DONATION &RED CROSS:
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Smt. Babita Member
26.SMART CLASSES:
1. Dr.Hari Om Convener
2. Sh. Anoop Mor Member
3. Sh. Sanjay Member
4. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
5. Dr. Himashu Garg Member
27.GIRLS COMMON ROOM:
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
29. SPORTS BOARD:
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal President
- Dr. Bhim Singh Vice President
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Dr.Hari Om Member
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member Secretary
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
30. N.S.S. CO-ORDINATORS:
- Dr. Sumita Ashri P.O. Unit-I
- Dr. Jyoti (Comm.) P.O. Unit-II
31.PUBLIC RELATION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh. Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Smt. Seema Lib. Attendant. Member
32 PLACEMENT CELL & GUIDENCE BUREAU:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Reetu Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Mrs. Jitender Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
33 EWYL SCHEME:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Sh. Rammehar Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma (S.K.T.) Member
- Smt.Anju Dhull Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
34.SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Ms. Manju Sharma Member
- Sh. Manoj Kumar Member
- Sh. Ravi Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
35 EDUSAT COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
- Smt. Babli Rani L.A.
36.NODAL OFFICER (SC/BC):
- Dr. Hari Om For verification of Income
Certificatesetc. (Scholarships)
- Dr. Raj Dalal -Do-
- Ms. Jyoti (comm.) Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Sh.Sanjeev Kumar Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
37 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Dr. Wazir Singh. Member
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Smt.Alpna Sharma Member
- Sh. Sandeep Singh Member
- Sh. Ajit Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
- Sh. Gurdeep Member
- Sh. Ramesh Kumar (Phy.) Member
- Sh. Jitender (Math) Member
38.ANTI-RAGGING CELL:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Hari Om Member
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
39.ANTI CORRUPTION CELL:-
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
40.GREIVANCE REDRESSAL CELL:-
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- DR. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
41.DILAPIDATION COMMITTEE:
- Sh. Ajit Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
42PROPERTY COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
- Dr. Manoj Kumar Member
43.CANTEEN COMMITTEE:
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Sh. Ajit Singh Member
- Smt. Babita Member
44.SANITATION & CLEANLINESS:
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convener
- Ms. Jyoti Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Smt. Babita Member
- Sh. Sanjay Kumar Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
- Sh. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
45.COURT CASES:
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
- Mr. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
- Sh. Paramjeet Clerk
- Mr. Vishvash Computer (L.A.)
46.WOMEN CELL:
1..Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
3. . Ms. Jyoti Member
4. Ms. Reetu Member
5. Ms. Suman Member
6. Ms. Apoorva Member
7. Smt.Anju Dhull Member
8. Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
47.U.G.C. AND NAAC COMMITTEE:
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
- Dr.Bhim Singh Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
- Dr.Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
48.SUBJECT CHANGE/FACULTY CHANGE COMMITTEE:
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh.Sandeep Sharma Member
49.COLLEGE LEGAL AWARNESS CELL COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Raj Dalal Convener
2. Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
3. Sh. Sandeep Sharma . Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Ms. Suman Member
6. Sh. Jitender Member
50.LANGUAGE LAB COMMITTEE:
1.Dr.Sumita Ashri Convener
2.Mrs. Anju Dhull Member
3.Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
51..ANTI SMOKING &ANTI TOBACCO
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
52..ABSENTEE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
3. Ms. Sarita Member
4. Ms. Babita Member
5. Mrs.Seema Goyal Member
53.YOUTH VOTER’S COMMITTEE
- Sh.Raj Dalal Nodel Officer
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh.Vikash Sharma S.K.T.
- Ms. Suman S.K.T.
- Mr. Vikas L.A.
54.ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convener
- Dr. Hariom Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
55.COLLEGE BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Sh.Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
56.BUS PASS COMMITTEE
- Sh. Anoop Mor Convener ( B.A. III with Hons.)
- Dr. Rajesh Boora B.A. II with Hons.
- Dr. Raj Singh B.A. I Hons.
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma do
- Mr. Vikash Sharma do
- Smt. Babita All B.COM & BBA
- Ms. Sarita do
- Smt. Ritu Member
- Dr. Himanshu Garg All B.Sc., BCA
- Mr. Vikash Sharma Member
- Mr. Vishvash Member
- Mr. Mayank Joshi Member
57.R.K.F.F,S.A.F.& P.B.F
- Dr. Wazir Convener
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
58.TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
- Sh.Munish Kumar Member (Commerce and BBA classes)
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Ms. Apoorva Member
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member (Science and JOC Classes)
59.EDITORIAL BOARD
- Sh. Ram Mehar Editor –in –chief
- Dr.Wazir Singh News section
- Dr.Hari Om Geog. Section & Science
- Dr.Munish Kumar (Bursar) Commerce Section
- Sh. Anoop Mor Planning forum Section
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Women Cell
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Hindi & English section
- Sh. Mahipal Sr. Librarian
60.SEATING ARRANGEMENT
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Dr. Ramesh Kumar Physics
- Sh. Ram Mehar Member
- Smt. Sonia Member
- Sh. Ramesh Kumar Pol. Sci.
61.PRINTING & STATIONARY (INCLUDING FLAX BANNERS & BOARD)
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Vikas Sharma Member
62.AUDIT REPORT COMMITTEE
- Sh. Bhim Singh Convener
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdt.
63. MIKE & SOUND COMMITTEE
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Sh. Jitender Member
- Mr. Visvash Member
- Mr. Mayank Member
- Mr. Vikramjeet Member
64.TENT & SHAMIANA COMMITTEE
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Vikas Sharma Member
- Sh. Gurdeep Chemistry
65.PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARRASSMENT CELL AND WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Principal(Chairperson)
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Suman Member
66.IQAC/API COMMTTEE
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Chair Person)
- Smt. Alpna Sharma (Convener)
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
- Ms. Sarita Member
- Ms. Ritu Member
67.I.T EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COMMTTEE
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
- Dr. Anju Dhull Member
- Dr. Himanshu Member
- Sh. Vishvash Member
68.PERIODICAL INSPECTION & AFFILIATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convene
2 Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
- Sh. Mahipal Member
69 PWD and Public Health Committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
- Sh. Ajit Singh Member
70 Out Source Committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
- Sh. Munish Kumar Bursar
- Sh. Dinesh Kumar Dy. Supdt.
71 M&S committee
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
- Sh. Munish Member
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Sh. Dinesh Dy. Supdt.
-
- ECO Club
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convenor
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
73 Electricity Committee
- Sh. Ajit Singh Convenor
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Sh. Vikash Sharma Member
- Ms. Suman Member
- 73 Lab Argumentation
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convenor
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
- Sh. Sanjay Member
- Mr. Manoj Member
- Mr. Gurdeep Member
- Mr. Ravi Member
In addition to the above mentioned committees for the smooth functioning of
College administration various committees like admission, annual function and convocation and purchase committees are constituted from time to time.
Please bear with us if seniority is disturbed somewhere while preparing the list.
Principal
Internal Distribution:-
- Copy for circulation among all for necessary action.
2.Copy to Staff Room Notice Board.
- O/c for record.
COMMITTEES 2017-18
P.I.G. Govt. College for Women, Jind
The following members of the teaching staff are hereby assigned the following duties for the session 2017-18. All are requested to note for compliance:-
1.COLLEGE COUNCIL: |
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik, Principal Chairman
|
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Member Secretary
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Dr. Hariom Member
|
2.Public Information Officer:- |
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal 1st APPELLATE AUTHORITY
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh S.P.I.O.
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
- Sh. Satish Kumar Dy. Supdtt.
|
- Sh.Sanjeev kumar Clerk
|
3.BURSAR: |
- Sh.Munish Kumar
|
4.TUTORIAL BOARD: |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Chief Tutor
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh B.A.-3rd , B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-III
|
- Dr. Hariom ------------do--------------
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh B.A.-II, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-II
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma ---------------------do------------------------
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar B.Com.-1&II&III, B.Com.-I Hons.
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor B.A.-1st, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-I
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal ------------do--------------
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull B.Sc.(Comp.Sci.) I&II &III
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg B.Sc( Non-Medi) I&II &III
|
--------------do--------- B.Sc. (Medical) –I & II, III BCA all classes |
5.STAFF SECRETARY: |
- Dr.Bhim Singh Minutes
|
- Smt. Alpna Social
|
|
6.BUILDING FUND COMMITTEE: |
- Smt.Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
|
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Sh.Munish kumar Bursar
|
- Mrs.Usha Chawla Retd. Principal
|
- Dr. R.C. Jain Retd. Principal.
|
- Sh. G.C. Garg Retd. SDO
|
- Topper Student of B.A.-III (5th Sem.)
|
7.PROCTORIAL BOARD: |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Chief Proctor
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
8.CHARACTER CERTIFICATE: |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
9.UNIVERSITY WORK & HOUSE EXAMS: |
- Sh. Anoop Mor Registrar
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
- Sh. Vikas Member
|
- Smt. Renu Member
|
10.LIBRARY COM MITTEE: |
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Sh. Sh. Mahipal Member
|
- Smt. Kusum Member
|
11.Welfare of SC/BC/PH/ESM/ |
- Sh. Hari Om Convener
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor Member
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
- Sh. Tilak Raj Member
|
12. BEAUTIFICATION & CLEANLINESS: |
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
13.BOOK BANK: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Raj Dalal Member
|
- Ms. Kusum Member
|
14. CYCLE STAND COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Singh Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
15. STUDENTS GRIEVANCE & WELFARE BOARD: |
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal Chairperson
|
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
16. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
- Smt. Anju D. Member
|
17.COLLEEGE ANNUAL REPORT: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Membe
|
18 INVITATION COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
19 DECORATION COMMITTEE (Bouquets & Garlands etc.): |
- Dr.Sumita Ashri Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dh. Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
20. TEA & LUNCH COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Dr.Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dh. Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
21. STAGE SECRETARIES: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
22.PHOTOGRAPHY: |
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
23.EDUCATIONAL TOURS: |
1.Dr. Bhim Singh Convener |
2. Dr. Wazir Singh Member |
3.Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member |
4. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member |
5. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member |
6. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member |
7.Sh. Raj Dalal Member |
8. Smt. Anju Dhull Member |
9. Dr. Himanshu Garg Member |
10. Smt. Babli Rani Member |
24 Health Fund Committee |
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
|
- Smt. Himanshu Member
|
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
|
25 BLOOD DONATION &RED CROSS: |
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
26.SMART CLASSES: |
- Dr.Hari Om Convener
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
27.GIRLS COMMON ROOM: |
- Smt.Alpna Sharma Convener
|
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member |
- Dr. Himashu Garg Member
|
28. WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD & DEV. CELL: |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg Member
|
29. SPORTS BOARD: |
- Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal President
|
- Smt Sheela Dahiya Vice President
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Dr.Hari Om Member
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member Secretary
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
30. N.S.S. CO-ORDINATORS: |
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma P.O. Unit-I
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri P.O. Unit-II
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh. Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Seema Lib. Attendant. Member
|
32 PLACEMENT CELL & GUIDENCE BUREAU: |
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Member
|
33 EWYL SCHEME: |
- Smt.Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt.Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu G. Member
|
34.SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Member
|
- Sh. Tilak Raj Member
|
- Sh. Ramesh Member
|
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
|
35 EDUSAT COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Hari Om Convener
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Smt. Babli Rani L.A.
|
36.NODAL OFFICER (SC/BC): |
- Dr. Hari Om For verification of Income
|
Certificatesetc. (Scholarships) |
- Dr. Raj Dalal . -Do-
|
- Dr. Himanshu Member
|
- Sh. Tilak Raj Member
|
- Sh.Sanjeev Kumar Member
|
- Smt. Babli Rani Member
|
37 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh. Member
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- Smt.Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Singh Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
38.ANTI-RAGGING CELL: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Hari Om Member
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
39.ANTI CORRUPTION CELL:- |
- Smt.Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Sumita Ashri Member
|
40.GREIVANCE REDRESSAL CELL:- |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- DR. Sumita Ashri Member
|
41.DILAPIDATION COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
42PROPERTY COMMITTEE: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Dr. Himansu Garg Member
|
43.CANTEEN COMMITTEE: |
- Mrs. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
44.SANITATION & CLEANLINESS: |
- Sh. Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
45.COURT CASES: |
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Member
|
46.WOMEN CELL: |
|
1..Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener |
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member |
3. Smt.Anju Dhull Member |
4.Dr. Himanshu Garg Member |
47.U.G.C. AND NAAC COMMITTEE: |
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
|
- Dr.Bhim Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Smt. Himanshu G. Member
|
48.SUBJECT CHANGE/FACULTY CHANGE COMMITTEE: |
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Convener
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- Dr.Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
49.COLLEGE LEGAL AWARNESS CELL COMMITTEE: |
1.Dr. Raj Dalal Convener |
2.Sh. Sandeep Sharma . Member |
3.Smt.Alpna Sharma Member |
4.Dr. Sumita Ashri Member |
50.LANGUAGE LAB COMMITTEE: |
1.Dr.Sumita Ashri Convener |
2..Mrs. Anju Dhull Member |
|
51..ANTI SMOKING &ANTI TOBACCO |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Member
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
|
- Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
52..ABSENTEE COMMITTEE |
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Mrs.Kusum Member
|
- Mrs.Seema Goyal Member
|
53.YOUTH VOTER’S COMMITTEE |
- Dr. Raj dalal Nodel Officer
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh.Vikas Lab Attandent
|
54.ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE |
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Dr. Hariom Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Sh. Vikas L.A. Member
|
- Sh. Vishwash L.A. Member
|
55.COLLEGE BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE |
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
|
- Smt. Alpna Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
56.BUS PASS COMMITTEE |
- Sh. Anoop Mor B.A.II & B.A.III
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora ----do----
|
- Dr. Raj Singh B.A.I
|
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma --do--
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull All B.COM & BBA
|
- Dr. Himanshu Garg All B.Sc. ,BCA
|
- Smt. Ritu Member
|
- Sh. Vikas Member
|
- Sh. Vishvash Member
|
- Mayank Joshi Member
|
57.R.K.F.F,S.A.F.& P.B.F |
- Mrs. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
58.TIME TABLE COMMITTEE |
- Smt. Alpna sharma Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar Member (Commerce and BBA classes)
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member (Science and JOC Classes)
|
59.EDITORIAL BOARD |
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Editor –in –chief
|
- Dr.Wazir Singh News section
|
- Dr.Hari Om Geog. Section & Science
|
- Dr.Munish Kumar (Bursar) Commerce Section
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor Plannng forum Section
|
- Smt. Alpna Women Cell
|
7. Dr. Sumita Ashri Hindi & English Section |
60.SEATING ARRANGEMENT |
- Dr.Bhim Singh Convener
|
- Sh. Anoop Mor Member
|
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
|
- Dr. Raj Dalal Member
|
61.PRINTING & STATIONARY (INCLUDING FLAX BANNERS & BOARD) |
- Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
|
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
|
62.AUDIT REPORT COMMITTEE |
- Sh. Bhim Singh Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
|
- Dr. Himanshu Member
|
63. MIKE & SOUND COMMITTEE |
- Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
- Mr. Visvash Member
|
64.TENT & SHAMIANA COMMITTEE |
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
|
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Smt. Himanshu Member
|
65.PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARRASSMENT CELL AND WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD |
- Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Principal(Chairperson)
|
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
66.IQAC/API COMMTTEE |
- Smt. Rajeshwari K. (Chair Person)
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar (Convener)
|
- Smt. Alpna Member
|
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
|
67.I.T EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COMMTTEE |
- Dr. Sumita Ashri Convener
|
- Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
|
- Smt. Anju Dhull Member
|
- Sh. Vikash Membe
|
- Sh. Vishvash Member
|
68.PERIODICAL INSPECTION & AFFILIATION COMMITTEE |
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convene |
2 Munish Kumar Member |
- Sh. Raj Dalal Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
|
- Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
|
- Dr. Hariom Member
|
70 Out Source Committee |
- Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
|
- Dr. Bhim Singh Member
|
- Dr. Wazir Singh Member
|
- Sh. Munish Kumar Bursar
|
- Sh. Satish Kumar Dy. Supdt.
|
In addition to the above mentioned committees for the smooth functioning of College administration various committees like admission, annual function and convocation and purchase committees are constituted from time to time.
Please bear with us if seniority is disturbed somewhere while preparing the list.
Principal
Internal Distribution:-
- Copy for circulation among all for necessary action.
- Copy to Staff Room Notice Board.
- O/c for record.
COMMITTEES 2016-17
P.I.G. Govt. College for Women, Jind.
The following members of the teaching staff are hereby assigned the following duties for the session 2016-17. All are requested to note for compliance:-
1.COLLEGE COUNCIL:
1. Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik, Principal Chairman
2. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Member Secretary
3. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
4. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
5. Dr. Hariom Member
2.Public Information Officer:-
1. Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal 1st APPELLATE AUTHORITY
2. Dr. Wazir Singh S.P.I.O.
3. Smt.Himanshu Garg Member
4. Sh. Satish Kumar Dy. Supdtt.
5. Sh.Sanjeev kumar Clerk
3.BURSAR:
1. Sh.Munish Kumar
4.TUTORIAL BOARD:
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Chief Tutor
2. Dr. Bhim Singh B.A.-3rd , B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-III
3. Dr. Hariom ------------do--------------
4. Dr. Wazir Singh B.A.-1st, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-I
5. Dr. Smita Kumari ------------do--------------
6. Sh.Munish Kumar B.Com.-1&II&III, B.Com.-I Hons.
7. Smt. Suman Arya B.A.-II, B.A. Geog. & Eng. Hons-II
8. Sh. Raj Dalal ------------do--------------
9. Smt. Anju Dhull B.Sc.(Comp.Sci.) I&II &III
10. Mrs. Nidhi B.Sc( Non-Medi) I&II &III
11. Smt. Himanshu B.Sc. (Medical) –I & II, BCA all classes
12. Sh. Sandeep Sharma
5.STAFF SECRETARY:
1. Dr.Bhim Singh Minutes
2. Smt. Smita K. Social
6.BUILDING FUND COMMITTEE:
1. Smt.Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
2. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
3. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
4. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
5. Sh.Munish kumar Bursar
6. Mrs.Usha Chawla Retd. Principal
7. Dr. R.C. Jain Retd. Principal.
8. Sh. G.C. Garg Retd. SDO
9. Topper Student of B.A.-III (5th Sem.)
7.PROCTORIAL BOARD:
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Chief Proctor
2. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
3. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
4. Sh. Raj Dalal
8.CHARACTER CERTIFICATE:
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
9.UNIVERSITY WORK & HOUSE EXAMS:
1. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Registrar
2. Smt.Himanshu Garg Member
3. Smt. Suman Arya Member
4. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
5. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
10.LIBRARY COM MITTEE:
1. Smt.Suman Arya Convener
2. Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
3. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
5. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
6. Smt. Kusum Member
11.Welfare of SC/BC/PH/ESM/
1. Sh. Hari Om Convener
2. Smt. Suman Arya Member
3. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
4. Sh. Rajpal Saini Member
12. BEAUTIFICATION & CLEANLINESS:
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Smita Kumari Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
5. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
13.BOOK BANK:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Smt.Suman Arya Member
3. Ms. Kusum Member
4. Raj Dalal Member
14. CYCLE STAND COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2. Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
15. STUDENTS GRIEVANCE & WELFARE BOARD:
1. Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal Chairperson
2. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
3. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
4. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
5. Mrs.Nidhi Gupta Member
16. CULTURAL ACTIVITIES:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
3. Dr. Smita K. Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Mrs. Nidhi Gupta Member
6. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
7. Smt.Himanshu Garg Member
8. Smt.Anju Dhull Member
17.COLLEEGE ANNUAL REPORT:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Dr. Smita Kumari Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
18 INVITATION COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Smt. Suman Arya Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
19 DECORATION COMMITTEE (Bouquets & Garlands etc.):
1. Dr.Smita Kumari Convener
2. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
20. TEA & LUNCH COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
21. STAGE SECRETARIES:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Dr. Smita Kumari Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
22.PHOTOGRAPHY:
1. Dr. Smita Kumari Convener
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
3. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
4. Smt. Himanshu Member
23.EDUCATIONAL TOURS:
1.Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2Dr. Wazir Singh Member
3.Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
4.Smt. Suman Arya Member
9. 5. Dr. Smita Member
10. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
11. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
6.Sh. Raj Dalal Member
7. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
8. Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
24 Health Fund Committee
1. Smt. Suman Arya Convener
2. Smt. Himanshu Member
3. Sh. Jai Bhagwan Member
25 BLOOD DONATION &RED CROSS:
1. Dr. Smita Convener
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
3. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
26.SMART CLASSES:
1. Dr.Hari Om Convener
2. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
27.GIRLS COMMON ROOM:
1. Smt. Suman Arya Convener
2. Smt. Himashu Garg Member
3. Smt. Nidhi G. Member
28. WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD & DEV. CELL:
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Smt.Suman Arya Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
5. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
29. SPORTS BOARD:
1. Smt. Rajeshwari K., Principal President
2. Smt Sheela Dahiya Vice President
3. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
4. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
5. Dr.Hari Om Member
6. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member Secretary
7. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
30. N.S.S. CO-ORDINATORS:
1. Dr. Smita Kumari P.O. Unit-I
2. Mrs. Nidhi Gupta P.O. Unit-II
31.PUBLIC RELATION COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh. Convener
2. Dr. Smita Kumari Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Smt. Seema Lib. Attendant. Member
32 PLACEMENT CELL & GUIDENCE BUREAU:
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2. Dr. Smita K. Member
3. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
5. Smt. Himanshu Member
33EWYL SCHEME:
1. Smt.Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
3. Dr. Samita Member
4. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
5. Smt.Anju Dhull Member
34.SCIENCE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Hari Om Convener
2. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
4. Sh. Jai Bhagwan Member
5. Sh. Ramesh Member
6. Smt. Babli Rani Member
35 EDUSAT COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Hari Om Convener
2. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
3. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
4. Smt. Babli Rani L.A.
36.NODAL OFFICER (SC/BC):
1. Dr. Hari Om For verification of Income
Certificatesetc. (Scholarships)
2. Smt. Suman Arya . -Do-
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
4. Sh.Rajpal Saini Member
5. Sh.Sanjeev Kumar Member
37 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2. Dr. Wazir Singh. Member
3. Sh. Munish Kumar Member
4. Smt.Suman Arya Member
5. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
6. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
7. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
8. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
38.ANTI-RAGGING CELL:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Dr. Hari Om Member
3. Sh. Munish Kumar Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
6. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
39.ANTI CORRUPTION CELL:-
1. Smt.Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Smt. Suman Arya Member
3. Dr. Samita Member
40.GREIVANCE REDRESSAL CELL:-
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
3. Smt.Suman Arya Member
4. DR. Sumita Ashri Member
41.DILAPIDATION COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Smita Convener
2. Smt. Suman Arya Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
5. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
42PROPERTY COMMITTEE:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Sh. Rajesh Boora Member
3. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Member
4. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
43.CANTEEN COMMITTEE:
1. Mrs. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
3. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
4. Sh. Munish Kumar Member
44.SANITATION & CLEANLINESS:
1. Sh. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
4. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
45.COURT CASES:
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Smt. Suman Arya Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
4. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar Member
46.WOMEN CELL:
1..Smt. Suman Arya Convener
2. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
3. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
4. Smt.Anju Dhull Member
5. Smt. Himanshu Garg Member
47.U.G.C. AND NAAC COMMITTEE:
1. Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Chairperson
2. Dr.Bhim Singh Convener
3. Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
4. Dr.Smita Kumari Member
5. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
6. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
7. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
8. Smt. Himanshu G. Member
48.SUBJECT CHANGE/FACULTY CHANGE COMMITTEE:
1. Smt. Suman Arya Convener
2. Dr.Smita Kumari Member
3. Sh. Munish Kumar Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
49.COLLEGE LEGAL AWARNESS CELL COMMITTEE:
1.Dr. Samita Convener
2.Dr. Suman Arya . Member
3.Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
4.Dr. Raj Dalal Member
50.LANGUAGE LAB COMMITTEE:
1.Dr.Sumita Ashri Convener
2..Mrs. Anju Dhull Member
3..Dr. Smita Kumari Member
51..ANTI SMOKING &ANTI TOBACCO
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr.Smita Kumari Member
3. Sh. Munish Kumar Member
4. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
5. Dr. Sandeep Sharma Member
52..ABSENTEE COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
3. Mrs.Kusum Member
4. Mrs.Seema Goyal Member
53.YOUTH VOTER’S COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Smita Kumari Nodel Officer
2. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Sh.Raj Dalal Member
4. Sh.Vikas Lab Attandent
54.ELECTRICITY COMMITTEE
1. Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Hariom Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
5. Sh. Vikas L.A. Member
6. Sh. Vishwash L.A. Member
55.COLLEGE BUILDING MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Mrs. Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
56.BUS PASS COMMITTEE
1. Sh. Raj Dalal B.A.I
2. Dr. Hari Om B.Sc. ,BCA,& PGDCA
3. Mrs. Himanshu B.COM & BBA
4. Smt. Suman Arya B.A.II & B.A.III
5. Sh. Rajpal saini Clerk
6. Smt. Ritu , Sh. Vikas & Sh. Vishvash
57.R.K.F.F,S.A.F.& P.B.F
1. Mrs. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Sh. Munish Kumar (Bursar) Member
3. Dr. Smita K. Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Smt. Anju Dhull Member
58.TIME TABLE COMMITTEE
1. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Convener
2. Sh.Munish Kumar Member (Commerce and BBA classes)
3. Smt. Anju Dhull Member (Science and JOC Classes)
4. Smt. Himanshu G. Member
59.EDITORIAL BOARD
1. Smt. Smita K. Editor –in –chief
2. Smt. Nidhi G. Plannng forum Section
3. Smt. Suman Arya Women Cell
4. Dr.Hari Om Geog. Section & Science
5. Dr.Wazir Singh News section
6. Dr.Munish Kumar (Bursar) Commerce Section
7. Dr. Sumita Hindi & English Section
60.SEATING ARRANGEMENT
1. Dr.Bhim Singh Convener
2. Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
3. Dr. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt.Nidhi Gupta Member
61.PRINTING & STATIONARY (INCLUDING FLAX BANNERS & BOARD)
1. Sh. Sandeep Sharma Convener
2. Dr.Smita Kumari Member
3. Dr.Rajesh Boora Member
4. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
62.AUDIT REPORT COMMITTEE
1. Sh. Bhim Singh Convener
2. Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
3. Smt. Himanshu Member
63. MIKE & SOUND COMMITTEE
1. Dr.Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Dr. Smita Member
3. Mr. Visvash Member
64.TENT & SHAMIANA COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Rajesh Boora Convener
2. Smt. Nidhi Gupta Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
4. Smt. Himanshu Member
65.PREVENTION OF SEXUAL HARRASSMENT CELL AND WOMEN ADVISORY BOARD
1. Smt. Rajeshwari Kaushik Principal(Chairperson)
2. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
3. Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
66.IQAC/API COMMTTEE
1. Smt. Rajeshwari K. (Chair Person)
2. Sh. Munish Kumar (Convener)
3. Dr. Smita Kumari Member
4. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
5. Mrs. Nidhi Gupta Member
67.I.T EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE COMMTTEE
1. Smt. Anju Dhull Convener
2. Sh.Munish Kumar(Bursar) Member
3. Dr. Sumita Ashri Member
4. Sh.Satish Kumar(Dy.Supt) Member
5. Sh. Vikash Membe
68.PERIODICAL INSPECTION & AFFILIATION COMMITTEE
1. Dr. Bhim Singh Convener
2 Munish Kumar Member
3. Sh. Raj Dalal Member
69 PWD and Public Health Committee
1. Dr. Wazir Singh Convener
2. Dr. Rajesh Boora Member
3. Dr. Hariom Member
70 Out Source Committee
1. Smt. Sheela Dahiya Convener
2. Dr. Bhim Singh Member
3. Dr. Wazir Singh Member
4. Sh. Munish Kumar Bursar
5. Sh. Satish Kumar Dy. Supdt.
In addition to the above mentioned committees for the smooth functioning of
College administration various committees like admission, annual function and convocation and purchase committees are constituted from time to time.
Please bear with us if seniority is disturbed somewhere while preparing the list. Principal